Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Baker Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Baker AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Baker Louisiana Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Baker LA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Baker Crime Index 8076425.74479.3
 
Baker Violent Crimes 57453.9553.5
Baker Murders 187
Baker Rapes 647.833.1
Baker Robberies 1079.6205.8
Baker Aggravated Assaults 40318.5336.5
 
Baker Property Crimes 7505971.83906.1
Baker Burglaries 1461162.5813.2
Baker Larceny/Thefts 5454339.52601.7
Baker Motor Vehicle Thefts 59469.8501.5
 
Baker Arsons 1  539.81N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Baker crime collection area population of 12,559.
  • Baker crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Baker crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Baker

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Baker crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Baker crime level is worse than national average.

 BAKER STATISTICS
 Baker Population: 13793
 Male Population: 6322
 Female Population: 7471
 Households: 4971
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.75
Baker Population
Baker Crime Level:

 MORE LA CRIME STATS
  New Orleans
  Baton Rouge
  Shreveport
  Lafayette
  Lake Charles
  Metairie
  Bossier City
  Slidell
  Monroe
  Alexandria
  Covington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement